All You Need to Know About Michael Clifford

Date Of Birth: November 20, 1995

Birth Name: Michael Gordon Clifford

Age: 18

Relationship Status: Single

Parents: Karen and Daryl Clifford

Siblings: None

Fun Facts about 5 Seconds of Summer Michael Clifford:

  1. Michael said in one of his tweets that his favorite word was cheeseburger.
  2. Calum says that Michael is the sassiest.
  3. Michael is English, Scottish, Irish, German and Australian.
  4. Michael is scared of Slender and screamed like a little girl while playing it on a twit cam.
  5. “I just want to touch all of you”
  6. Michael is the most obsessive with girls.
  7. Michael used to eat Macca’s all the time, now he doesn’t eat Macca’s at all.
  8. Whenever Michael listens to Drake, he says he feels like a unit.
  9. “I actually don’t like calling you guys fans because you’re like the family I never had”
  10. “My lips are huge, I’m Mangelina Jolie.”
  11. Michael’s favorite movie is Forest Gump, but Ashton says he’s moved on to Pursuit Of Happiness.
  12. Michael said if zombies came he would leave the rest of the boys first to survive.
  13. Michael’s favorite Disney movie is Camp Rock.
  14. Michael said that the band would be called ‘Bromance’ if they weren’t ‘5 Seconds of Summer’.
  15. He says no one cooks in the band, but Ashton would cook the most.
  16. Michael said if the boys weren’t In a band they would be brick layers.
  17. Michael’s signature dance move is the sprinkler/lasso.
  18. His favorite chewing gum flavor is watermelon (or raspberry).
  19. Michael says the verified tick makes him feel like a majestical unicorn with ‘a big horn’.
  20. Calum and Michael had never been to a concert before their own.
  21. He enjoys long walks on the beach.
  22. Michael said he can’t live without his computer.
  23. Michael got an iPhone 5 for his birthday.
  24. Michael’s favourite chocolate is a Cadbury twirl.
  25. If Michael could learn to play another instrument he would like to learn the flute.
  26. Michael’s favorite movie is probably Forrest Gump.
  27. Michael’s favorite thing about being in 5SOS is getting to meet all the fans.
  28. Michael would rather eat a jar of vegemite than shave his hair off.
  29. He has no brothers and sisters.
  30. Michael’s natural hair color is blonde.
  31. Michael dated a girl named Georgia.
  32. “Michael Clifford does go to the gym… Occasionally”
  33. Michael would turn gay for his guitar tech and claims he looks like Pete Wentz.
  34. He doesn’t like the excess chocolate left at the end of his hot milo.
  35. According to Calum, Michael gives the best cuddles.
  36. Michael’s stripper name is the Stallione.
  37. If Michael was a girl, he wouldn’t date himself, he would just have a one night stand.
  38. Michael is an 8inch or bigger (confirmed by Michael lol).
  39. Michael listens to T-Pain.
  40. Michael hates his middle name and doesn’t want people knowing that it’s Gordon.
  41. On the 12th of February 2012, Calum said Michael’s fringe length is exactly 23.4cm.
  42. Michael says that the verified tick makes him feel like a majestical unicorn with ‘a big horn’.
  43. Michael’s signature dance move is the sprinkler/lasso.
  44. Michael loves paddle pop frozen think shake, chocolate. (Its like an ice cream)
  45. Calum and Michael had never been to a concert before their own.
  46. Michael knows all the fangirl lingo.
  47. Michael likes all girls no matter what hair color they have.
  48. If Michael had to shoot one member of 5sos, eat another, and kiss another, he would shoot Calum, eat Luke, and kiss Ashton.
  49. Michael thinks snapbacks are cool but penny boards are really lame.
  50. Michael’s favorite band in 2012 was All Time Low.
  51. Michael says “he’s the biggest gamer ever”.
  52. At one of their shows with Hot Chelle Rae, someone threw condoms at Michael.
  53. Michael says you could find everything about him on his Google history/search.
  54. Michael once serenaded a girl by singing One Less Lonely Girl.
  55. Dragon Ball Z is Michael’s “favorite cartoon ever”.
  56. Michael hates his signature.
  57. Michael’s mom never let him dye his hair.
  58. Michael’s favorite food is papadums.
  59. Michael likes girls that he can do nothing with and still have fun.
  60. Michael considers himself to be a little OCD. He washes his hands 20 times a day and if the sheet comes off his bed he can’t sleep.
  61. Michael always has burgers or tacos on his underwear.
  62. Michael favorite color is green.
  63. Growing up Michael says he was clingy and wanted people to like him so it astounds him that nowadays girls actually do like him.
  64. Michael loves every song on the album because they all define the band.
  65. If Michael could have a super power he’d just want to be Spider-Man.
  66. Michael believes it’s scarier to perform in front of smaller crowd then huge crowds.
  67. Michael ALWAYS double knots his shoelaces.

Comments

comments

Next

Share this post